Playbill  march 2019 
monday
tuesday
wednesday
thursday
friday
saturday
sunday
25
Mademoiselle Nitouche
25 February 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
OUR CLASS
25 February 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Natalya Kovaleva

Set designer Aleksandr Borovskiy

Composer Klavdiya Tarabrina

Choreographer Irina Filippova

19:30
FRIDA. LIFE IN COLOUR
25 February 19:30
Камерный зал

Director

Set & costumes design Dina Borovik

Composer Nikolay Shipulin

Music supervisor & vocal coach Andrey Sergievskiy

Choreographer Evgenya Liubashina

19:30
26
Eugene Onegin
26 February 19:00
Основная сцена

The idea, literary composition and staging Rimas Tuminas

Set design Adomas Jacovskis

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

Costumes Mariya Danilova

19:00
STORM
26 February 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Ulanbek Bayaliev

Set designer Sergey Avstrievskih

Costumes Olga Nesterenco

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Narek Tumanyan

19:30
20:00
27
FAKE NOTE
Premieres
27 February 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
Jealous of herself
27 February 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set-designer Timothy Ryaboushinsky

Costume designer Mariya Danilova

Music by Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:30
Fröken Julie
27 February 19:30
Камерный зал

Director Gulnaz Balleisova

Set designer Maria Butusova

Sound directors Ekaterina Volkova

Light designer Mikhail Barannikov

Assistant Director Rogneda Smirnova

19:30
20:00
28
Wind in the Poplars
28 February 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Rimas Tuminas

Set design and costumes Adomas Jacovskis

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:00
Matryona’s Home
28 February 19:30
Студия

Stage version author and director Vladimir Ivanov

Author of the idea Aleksandr Mihaylov

Set design and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Music Tatiana Agaeva

Vocal consultant Svetlana Ignatiyeva

19:30
Stefan Zweig. Short novels
Premieres
28 February 19:30
Камерный зал

Directors Gulnaz Balleisova

Directors Vladimir Beldiyan

Directors Anatoly Shulyev

Directors Hygo Erikssen

Set & costume designer Maxim Obrezkov

19:30
01
Imaginary Invalid
1 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Staging Silviu Purcarete

Costume designer, set designer, lighting designer Dragos Buhagiar

Music Vasile Sirli

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

Сhoirmaster Iya Mustafina

19:00
Diary of a Madman
1 March 19:30
Студия

Director Rimas Tuminas

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

Set design and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Assistant director Nataliya Kuzina

19:30
CRAWFISH CRY
1 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Mikhail Tsitrinyak

Set designer Mariya Rybasova

Costume-designer Vicroria Sevryukova

Music by Boris Kiner

Interpretation of the play Mariya Zonina

19:30
Evening with Elena Charkviani
1 March 20:00
Арт-кафе
20:00
02
PUSS IN BOOTS
2 March 12:00
Основная сцена

Director Vladimir Ivanov

Set designer and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Musical director Tatiana Agaeva

Choreographer Oleg Glushkov

12:00
REDHOOD. Alexander Oleshko for children
Premieres
2 March 13:00
Арт-кафе
13:00
2 March 13:30
Экскурсия
13:30
REDHOOD. Alexander Oleshko for children
Premieres
2 March 16:00
Арт-кафе
16:00
Masquerade
2 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Rimas Tuminas

Set designer Adomas Jacovskis

Costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Music Faustas Latenas

The Waltz by Aram Khachaturyan is used in the play Aram Khachaturian

19:00
Medea
2 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Mikhail Tsitrinyak

Set designer Mariya Rybasova

Costumes Vicroria Sevryukova

Translation Valentin Dmitriyev

Composers Boris Kiner

19:30
Love at the Throne
2 March 19:30
Камерный зал

Maxim Obrezkov

Choreographer Tatiana Dokukina

Make-up designer Olga Kalyavina

19:30
03
12:00
PETER PAN
3 March 12:00
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Costumes Mariya Danilova

Faustas Latenas

Choreographer Sergey Zemlyansky

12:00
FLIGHT
3 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Yuriy Butusov

Costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Faustas Latenas

Set design Aleksandr Shishkin

Lighting designer Aleksandr Sivaev

19:00
Another man's wife and the husband under the bed
3 March 19:30
Студия

Director Ekaterina Zonnenshtral

Composer Yriy Tsokurov

Arrangement Arsrny Zonnenshtraly

19:30
Llight-minded actress
3 March 19:30
Новая сцена
19:30
BOVARY
Premieres
3 March 19:30
Камерный зал

Director Olga Subbotina

Set & costumes designer Maxim Obrezkov

Lightning designer Andrey Tarasov

Sound director Andrey Oparin

Movement & gesture Elena Karalashvili

19:30
Evening with Evgeny KNIAZEV. "CASANOVA".
Premieres
3 March 20:00
Арт-кафе
20:00
04
05
Eugene Onegin
5 March 19:00
Основная сцена

The idea, literary composition and staging Rimas Tuminas

Set design Adomas Jacovskis

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

Costumes Mariya Danilova

19:00
Enchanted Wanderer
5 March 19:30
Зал Амфитеатр

Director and dramatist Natalya Kovaleva

Set & costume designer Maxim Obrezkov

Faustas Latenas

Choreographer Irina Filippova

Lighting designer Alexandr Matveev

19:30
06
FAKE NOTE
Premieres
6 March 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
STORM
6 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Ulanbek Bayaliev

Set designer Sergey Avstrievskih

Costumes Olga Nesterenco

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Narek Tumanyan

19:30
FRIDA. LIFE IN COLOUR
6 March 19:30
Камерный зал

Director

Set & costumes design Dina Borovik

Composer Nikolay Shipulin

Music supervisor & vocal coach Andrey Sergievskiy

Choreographer Evgenya Liubashina

19:30
07
Uncle Vanya
7 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Rimas Tuminas

Set design and costumes Adomas Jacovskis

Composer Faustas Latenas

Lighting designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:00
Richard III
7 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Avtatdil Varsimashvily

Set design

Costumes

Music

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

19:30
Waiting for Godot
Premieres
7 March 19:30
Камерный зал

Director Vladimir Beldiyan

Lighting Designer Sergey Myasnikov

Sound director Ekaterina Volkova

Vladimir Kruglov

Make-up and costumes Anna Pakulova

19:30
Gonna be
Premieres
7 March 19:30
Студия

Director Gulnaz Balleisova

Set designer Alexandra Karpeykina

Video effects production Vakhtang Khubutiya

Video effects production Ivan Kriuchkov

Video effects production Dinara Sisembaeva

19:30
20:00
08
PETER PAN
8 March 12:00
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Costumes Mariya Danilova

Faustas Latenas

Choreographer Sergey Zemlyansky

12:00
Saturday, Sunday, Monday
Premieres
8 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Luka de Fusko

Set design and costumes Marta Krizolini Malatesta

Lighting Designer Luigi Saccomandi

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

Assistant Director Lucia Rocco

19:00
Fröken Julie
8 March 19:30
Камерный зал

Director Gulnaz Balleisova

Set designer Maria Butusova

Sound directors Ekaterina Volkova

Light designer Mikhail Barannikov

Assistant Director Rogneda Smirnova

19:30
Premieres
8 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Director

Set & costumes designer Maxim Obrezkov

Music Faustas Latenas

Choreographer

Light designer Ruslan Mayorov

19:30
Evening with Yuriy SHLYKOV
8 March 20:00
Арт-кафе
20:00
09
PUSS IN BOOTS
9 March 12:00
Основная сцена

Director Vladimir Ivanov

Set designer and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Musical director Tatiana Agaeva

Choreographer Oleg Glushkov

12:00
9 March 13:00
Экскурсия
13:00
Evening show: “Concerto for an Actor”
9 March 14:00
Арт-кафе

Tatiana Agaeva

Iya Mustafina

Asya Knyazeva

Irina Gromova

14:00
Give us a smile, O Lord
9 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Rimas Tuminas

Set designer Adomas Jacovskis

Music Faustas Latenas

Costume designer Aleksandra Jacovskyte

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:00
Matryona’s Home
9 March 19:30
Студия

Stage version author and director Vladimir Ivanov

Author of the idea Aleksandr Mihaylov

Set design and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Music Tatiana Agaeva

Vocal consultant Svetlana Ignatiyeva

19:30
GAMES OF THE LONELY
9 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Set design and costumes Mariya Rybasova

Сostumes Vicroria Sevryukova

Music Boris Kiner

Music

Lighting designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:30
FRIDA. LIFE IN COLOUR
9 March 19:30
Камерный зал

Director

Set & costumes design Dina Borovik

Composer Nikolay Shipulin

Music supervisor & vocal coach Andrey Sergievskiy

Choreographer Evgenya Liubashina

19:30
Love is the weapon. Igor KARTASHEV
Premieres
9 March 20:00
Арт-кафе
20:00
10
12:00
PETER PAN
10 March 12:00
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Costumes Mariya Danilova

Faustas Latenas

Choreographer Sergey Zemlyansky

12:00
Alexander OLESHKO presents: THE SCARLET FLOWER
Premieres
10 March 13:00
Зал Амфитеатр

Composer Andrey Rubtsov

Live sand drawing

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Lightning design Sergey Myasnikov

Sound director Ekaterina Volkova

13:00
Just people
10 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Vladimir Ivanov

Set design and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Music Tatiana Agaeva

Lighting designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:00
Minetti
10 March 19:30
Новая сцена
19:30
20:00
11
12
Eugene Onegin
12 March 19:00
Основная сцена

The idea, literary composition and staging Rimas Tuminas

Set design Adomas Jacovskis

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

Costumes Mariya Danilova

19:00
13
Mademoiselle Nitouche
13 March 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
CRAWFISH CRY
13 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Mikhail Tsitrinyak

Set designer Mariya Rybasova

Costume-designer Vicroria Sevryukova

Music by Boris Kiner

Interpretation of the play Mariya Zonina

19:30
NIZHINSKIY. Genius Idiot
Premieres
13 March 19:30
Зал Амфитеатр

Leyla Abu-al-Kishek

Dina Borovik

Nikolay Shipulin

Andrey Sergievskiy

Evgenya Liubashina

19:30
14
FAKE NOTE
Premieres
14 March 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
OUR CLASS
14 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Natalya Kovaleva

Set designer Aleksandr Borovskiy

Composer Klavdiya Tarabrina

Choreographer Irina Filippova

19:30
Another man's wife and the husband under the bed
14 March 19:30
Студия

Director Ekaterina Zonnenshtral

Composer Yriy Tsokurov

Arrangement Arsrny Zonnenshtraly

19:30
NIZHINSKIY. Genius Idiot
Premieres
14 March 19:30
Зал Амфитеатр

Leyla Abu-al-Kishek

Dina Borovik

Nikolay Shipulin

Andrey Sergievskiy

Evgenya Liubashina

19:30
20:00
15
PETER PAN
15 March 18:00
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Costumes Mariya Danilova

Faustas Latenas

Choreographer Sergey Zemlyansky

18:00
FOLLIES OF A DAY, or The Marriage of Figaro
15 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Vladimir Mirzoev

Set designer Anastasiya Bugaeva

Costume designer Alla Kozhenkova

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

Music Faustas Latenas

19:00
Enchanted Wanderer
15 March 19:30
Зал Амфитеатр

Director and dramatist Natalya Kovaleva

Set & costume designer Maxim Obrezkov

Faustas Latenas

Choreographer Irina Filippova

Lighting designer Alexandr Matveev

19:30
20:00
16
PUSS IN BOOTS
16 March 12:00
Основная сцена

Director Vladimir Ivanov

Set designer and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Musical director Tatiana Agaeva

Choreographer Oleg Glushkov

12:00
16 March 13:00
Экскурсия
13:00
16 March 13:30
Экскурсия
13:30
Oedipus Rex
16 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Rimas Tuminas

Set designer Adomas Jacovskis

Costume designer Maxim Obrezkov

Composer Faustas Latenas

Composer of choral parts Theodorus Abazis

19:00
Medea
16 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Mikhail Tsitrinyak

Set designer Mariya Rybasova

Costumes Vicroria Sevryukova

Translation Valentin Dmitriyev

Composers Boris Kiner

19:30
Diary of a Madman
16 March 19:30
Студия

Director Rimas Tuminas

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

Set design and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Assistant director Nataliya Kuzina

19:30
FRIDA. LIFE IN COLOUR
16 March 19:30
Камерный зал

Director

Set & costumes design Dina Borovik

Composer Nikolay Shipulin

Music supervisor & vocal coach Andrey Sergievskiy

Choreographer Evgenya Liubashina

19:30
17
12:00
PETER PAN
17 March 12:00
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Costumes Mariya Danilova

Faustas Latenas

Choreographer Sergey Zemlyansky

12:00
PETER PAN
17 March 16:00
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Costumes Mariya Danilova

Faustas Latenas

Choreographer Sergey Zemlyansky

16:00
Oedipus Rex
17 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Rimas Tuminas

Set designer Adomas Jacovskis

Costume designer Maxim Obrezkov

Composer Faustas Latenas

Composer of choral parts Theodorus Abazis

19:00
BOVARY
Premieres
17 March 19:30
Камерный зал

Director Olga Subbotina

Set & costumes designer Maxim Obrezkov

Lightning designer Andrey Tarasov

Sound director Andrey Oparin

Movement & gesture Elena Karalashvili

19:30
20:00
18
Mademoiselle Nitouche
18 March 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
Richard III
18 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Avtatdil Varsimashvily

Set design

Costumes

Music

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

19:30
Anne Frank: The diary
Premieres
18 March 19:30
Зал Амфитеатр
19:30
19
Mademoiselle Nitouche
19 March 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
OUR CLASS
19 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Natalya Kovaleva

Set designer Aleksandr Borovskiy

Composer Klavdiya Tarabrina

Choreographer Irina Filippova

19:30
20
21 Today
Wind in the Poplars
21 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Rimas Tuminas

Set design and costumes Adomas Jacovskis

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:00
Matryona’s Home
21 March 19:30
Студия

Stage version author and director Vladimir Ivanov

Author of the idea Aleksandr Mihaylov

Set design and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Music Tatiana Agaeva

Vocal consultant Svetlana Ignatiyeva

19:30
Jealous of herself
21 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set-designer Timothy Ryaboushinsky

Costume designer Mariya Danilova

Music by Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:30
22
Saturday, Sunday, Monday
Premieres
22 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Luka de Fusko

Set design and costumes Marta Krizolini Malatesta

Lighting Designer Luigi Saccomandi

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

Assistant Director Lucia Rocco

19:00
Fröken Julie
22 March 19:30
Камерный зал

Director Gulnaz Balleisova

Set designer Maria Butusova

Sound directors Ekaterina Volkova

Light designer Mikhail Barannikov

Assistant Director Rogneda Smirnova

19:30
19:30
Premieres
22 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Director

Set & costumes designer Maxim Obrezkov

Music Faustas Latenas

Choreographer

Light designer Ruslan Mayorov

19:30
20:00
23
12:00
PETER PAN
23 March 12:00
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Costumes Mariya Danilova

Faustas Latenas

Choreographer Sergey Zemlyansky

12:00
FLIGHT
23 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Yuriy Butusov

Costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Faustas Latenas

Set design Aleksandr Shishkin

Lighting designer Aleksandr Sivaev

19:00
Sergeev and town
Premieres
23 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Svetlana Zemlyakova

Set Designer

Lighting Designer

Sound Designer

Assistant Director

19:30
Love at the Throne
23 March 19:30
Камерный зал

Maxim Obrezkov

Choreographer Tatiana Dokukina

Make-up designer Olga Kalyavina

19:30
Gonna be
Premieres
23 March 19:30
Студия

Director Gulnaz Balleisova

Set designer Alexandra Karpeykina

Video effects production Vakhtang Khubutiya

Video effects production Ivan Kriuchkov

Video effects production Dinara Sisembaeva

19:30
20:00
24
12:00
PETER PAN
24 March 12:00
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Costumes Mariya Danilova

Faustas Latenas

Choreographer Sergey Zemlyansky

12:00
Alexander OLESHKO presents: THE SCARLET FLOWER
Premieres
24 March 13:00
Зал Амфитеатр

Composer Andrey Rubtsov

Live sand drawing

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Lightning design Sergey Myasnikov

Sound director Ekaterina Volkova

13:00
Ardent heart
Premieres
24 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set design Maxim Obrezkov

Costumes Mariya Danilova

Music Petr Nalich

Lighting Designer Andrey Abramov

19:00
CRAWFISH CRY
24 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Mikhail Tsitrinyak

Set designer Mariya Rybasova

Costume-designer Vicroria Sevryukova

Music by Boris Kiner

Interpretation of the play Mariya Zonina

19:30
20:00
25
19:00
Widow from Valencia
Premieres
25 March 19:30
Зал Амфитеатр

Set Designer Mariya Meleshko

Light Designer

Costume Designers

Costume Designers

19:30
26
Eugene Onegin
26 March 19:00
Основная сцена

The idea, literary composition and staging Rimas Tuminas

Set design Adomas Jacovskis

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

Costumes Mariya Danilova

19:00
OUR CLASS
26 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Natalya Kovaleva

Set designer Aleksandr Borovskiy

Composer Klavdiya Tarabrina

Choreographer Irina Filippova

19:30
Widow from Valencia
Premieres
26 March 19:30
Зал Амфитеатр

Set Designer Mariya Meleshko

Light Designer

Costume Designers

Costume Designers

19:30
27
28
FAKE NOTE
Premieres
28 March 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
Matryona’s Home
28 March 19:30
Студия

Stage version author and director Vladimir Ivanov

Author of the idea Aleksandr Mihaylov

Set design and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Music Tatiana Agaeva

Vocal consultant Svetlana Ignatiyeva

19:30
19:30
20:00
29
Last Moons
29 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Production Rimas Tuminas

Director Alexei Kuznetsov

Set design and costumes Mariya Mitrofanova

Composer Faustas Latenas

19:00
Men and women
29 March 19:30
Новая сцена

Choreographer / director Angelica Cholina

Set designer Marius Jacovskis

Costumes, make-up artist Yuozas Statkevichus

Lighting Designer Tadas Valeyka

Choreographer / teacher

19:30
Evening show: “Concerto for an Actor”
29 March 20:00
Арт-кафе

Tatiana Agaeva

Iya Mustafina

Asya Knyazeva

Irina Gromova

20:00
30
12:00
PETER PAN
30 March 12:00
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Costumes Mariya Danilova

Faustas Latenas

Choreographer Sergey Zemlyansky

12:00
PETER PAN
30 March 16:00
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Costumes Mariya Danilova

Faustas Latenas

Choreographer Sergey Zemlyansky

16:00
Anna Karenina
30 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Director-choreographer Angelica Cholina

Set-designer Marius Jacovskis

Make-up and costumes Yuozas Statkevichus

Lighting designer Tadas Valeyka

19:00
POVERTY IS NO VICE
Premieres
30 March 19:30
Камерный зал

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Designer Maxim Obrezkov

Elena Sadekova

Svetlana Pervushina

Olga Lerman

19:30
20:00
31
PUSS IN BOOTS
31 March 12:00
Основная сцена

Director Vladimir Ivanov

Set designer and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Musical director Tatiana Agaeva

Choreographer Oleg Glushkov

12:00
13:00
31 March 13:00
Экскурсия
13:00
31 March 13:30
Экскурсия
13:30
Dedication to Eve
31 March 19:00
Основная сцена

Production Sergei Yashin

Director Sergey Golomazov

Set design and costumes Alla Kozhenkova

Lighting designer Vladimir Amelin

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

19:00
Llight-minded actress
31 March 19:30
Новая сцена
19:30
Jubilee
Premieres
31 March 19:30
Зал Амфитеатр

Director Ilya Shilovskiy

Set and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Make-up designer Olga Kalyavina

Lighting designer Sergey Myasnikov

Sound director Vadim Magalias