Playbill  june 2016 
monday
tuesday
wednesday
thursday
friday
saturday
sunday
30
Mademoiselle Nitouche
30 May 2016 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
Medea
30 May 2016 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Mikhail Tsitrinyak

Set designer Mariya Rybasova

Costumes Vicroria Sevryukova

Translation Valentin Dmitriyev

Composers Boris Kiner

19:30
31
Eugene Onegin
31 May 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

The idea, literary composition and staging Rimas Tuminas

Set design Adomas Jacovskis

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

Costumes Mariya Danilova

19:00
Matryona’s Home
31 May 2016 19:30
Студия

Stage version author and director Vladimir Ivanov

Author of the idea Aleksandr Mihaylov

Set design and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Music Tatiana Agaeva

Vocal consultant Svetlana Ignatiyeva

19:30
CRAWFISH CRY
31 May 2016 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Mikhail Tsitrinyak

Set designer Mariya Rybasova

Costume-designer Vicroria Sevryukova

Music by Boris Kiner

Interpretation of the play Mariya Zonina

19:30
01
Last Moons
1 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Production Rimas Tuminas

Director Alexei Kuznetsov

Set design and costumes Mariya Mitrofanova

Composer Faustas Latenas

19:00
CRAWFISH CRY
1 June 2016 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Mikhail Tsitrinyak

Set designer Mariya Rybasova

Costume-designer Vicroria Sevryukova

Music by Boris Kiner

Interpretation of the play Mariya Zonina

19:30
02
Learning to be actors!
2 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
STORM
2 June 2016 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Ulanbek Bayaliev

Set designer Sergey Avstrievskih

Costumes Olga Nesterenco

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Narek Tumanyan

19:30
03
Imaginary Invalid
3 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Staging Silviu Purcarete

Costume designer, set designer, lighting designer Dragos Buhagiar

Music Vasile Sirli

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

Сhoirmaster Iya Mustafina

19:00
Diary of a Madman
3 June 2016 19:30
Студия

Director Rimas Tuminas

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

Set design and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Assistant director Nataliya Kuzina

19:30
04
4 June 2016 12:30
Экскурсия
12:30
4 June 2016 13:00
Входной билет
13:00
Uncle’s Dream
4 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Vladimir Ivanov

Set design and costumes Yury Galperin

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

Lighting designer Vladimir Amelin

Choreography Tatyana Borisоvа

19:00
Minetti
4 June 2016 19:30
Новая сцена
19:30
05
12:00
Uncle Vanya
5 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Rimas Tuminas

Set design and costumes Adomas Jacovskis

Composer Faustas Latenas

Lighting designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:00
GAMES OF THE LONELY
5 June 2016 19:30
Новая сцена

Set design and costumes Mariya Rybasova

Сostumes Vicroria Sevryukova

Music Boris Kiner

Music

Lighting designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:30
PELLÉAS AND MÉLISANDE
5 June 2016 19:30
Студия

Stage-director Vladimir Ageev

Set-designer Marina Filatova

Choreographer Uliana Batchernikova

Music arrangement by Vladimir Ageev

19:30
06
Eugene Onegin
6 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

The idea, literary composition and staging Rimas Tuminas

Set design Adomas Jacovskis

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

Costumes Mariya Danilova

19:00
Matryona’s Home
6 June 2016 19:30
Студия

Stage version author and director Vladimir Ivanov

Author of the idea Aleksandr Mihaylov

Set design and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Music Tatiana Agaeva

Vocal consultant Svetlana Ignatiyeva

19:30
07
PETER PAN
7 June 2016 18:00
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Costumes Mariya Danilova

Faustas Latenas

Choreographer Sergey Zemlyansky

18:00
The Haven
7 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
Birds
7 June 2016 19:30
Студия

Directing, set design, text Mikhail Milkis

Costume Designer Vasenina Nina

Light, sound Mikhail Barannikov

Assistant Director

19:30
08
DEMONS
8 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Staging and set design Yuriy Lubimov

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Director Ruben Simonov

The music from the ballet Igor Stravinsky

Music by Vladimir Martynov

19:00
09
Dedication to Eve
9 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Production Sergei Yashin

Director Sergey Golomazov

Set design and costumes Alla Kozhenkova

Lighting designer Vladimir Amelin

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

19:00
Jealous of herself
9 June 2016 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set-designer Timothy Ryaboushinsky

Costume designer Mariya Danilova

Music by Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:30
10
Mademoiselle Nitouche
10 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
11
12
13
14
PETER PAN
14 June 2016 18:00
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Costumes Mariya Danilova

Faustas Latenas

Choreographer Sergey Zemlyansky

18:00
Mademoiselle Nitouche
14 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
15
Mademoiselle Nitouche
15 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
16
Okayomovs’ lifetime
16 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Rodion Ovchinnikov

Set design and costumes Larisa Nagolova

Lighting designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

Music Vadim Bulikov

19:00
Medea
16 June 2016 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Mikhail Tsitrinyak

Set designer Mariya Rybasova

Costumes Vicroria Sevryukova

Translation Valentin Dmitriyev

Composers Boris Kiner

19:30
17
Othello (2013)
17 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Director-choreographer Angelica Cholina

Artist - designer Marius Jacovskis

Costume designer Mariya Danilova

Lighting designer Tadas Valeyka

19:00
CRAWFISH CRY
17 June 2016 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Mikhail Tsitrinyak

Set designer Mariya Rybasova

Costume-designer Vicroria Sevryukova

Music by Boris Kiner

Interpretation of the play Mariya Zonina

19:30
18
18 June 2016 13:00
Входной билет
13:00
FLIGHT
18 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Yuriy Butusov

Costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Faustas Latenas

Set design Aleksandr Shishkin

Lighting designer Aleksandr Sivaev

19:00
GAMES OF THE LONELY
18 June 2016 19:30
Новая сцена

Set design and costumes Mariya Rybasova

Сostumes Vicroria Sevryukova

Music Boris Kiner

Music

Lighting designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:30
19
12:00
Imaginary Invalid
19 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Staging Silviu Purcarete

Costume designer, set designer, lighting designer Dragos Buhagiar

Music Vasile Sirli

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

Сhoirmaster Iya Mustafina

19:00
20
Eugene Onegin
20 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

The idea, literary composition and staging Rimas Tuminas

Set design Adomas Jacovskis

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

Costumes Mariya Danilova

19:00
21
Anna Karenina
21 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Director-choreographer Angelica Cholina

Set-designer Marius Jacovskis

Make-up and costumes Yuozas Statkevichus

Lighting designer Tadas Valeyka

19:00
STORM
21 June 2016 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Ulanbek Bayaliev

Set designer Sergey Avstrievskih

Costumes Olga Nesterenco

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Narek Tumanyan

19:30
22
Give us a smile, O Lord
22 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Rimas Tuminas

Set designer Adomas Jacovskis

Music Faustas Latenas

Costume designer Aleksandra Jacovskyte

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:00
Diary of a Madman
22 June 2016 19:30
Студия

Director Rimas Tuminas

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

Set design and costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Assistant director Nataliya Kuzina

19:30
23
Wind in the Poplars
23 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Rimas Tuminas

Set design and costumes Adomas Jacovskis

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:00
Take an umbrella, Madame Gauthier!
23 June 2016 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Vladimir Ivanov

Set designer, Costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Musical director Tatiana Agaeva

Lighting Designer Narek Tumanyan

Make - up artist Olga Kalyavina

19:30
24
FOLLIES OF A DAY, or The Marriage of Figaro
24 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Vladimir Mirzoev

Set designer Anastasiya Bugaeva

Costume designer Alla Kozhenkova

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

Music Faustas Latenas

19:00
25
25 June 2016 13:00
Входной билет
13:00
Mademoiselle Nitouche
25 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
26
26 June 2016 12:30
Экскурсия
12:30
26 June 2016 13:00
Входной билет
13:00
The Haven
26 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена
19:00
PELLÉAS AND MÉLISANDE
26 June 2016 19:30
Студия

Stage-director Vladimir Ageev

Set-designer Marina Filatova

Choreographer Uliana Batchernikova

Music arrangement by Vladimir Ageev

19:30
27
PETER PAN
27 June 2016 18:00
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set designer Maxim Obrezkov

Costumes Mariya Danilova

Faustas Latenas

Choreographer Sergey Zemlyansky

18:00
28
Uncle Vanya
28 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Rimas Tuminas

Set design and costumes Adomas Jacovskis

Composer Faustas Latenas

Lighting designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:00
Men and women
28 June 2016 19:30
Новая сцена

Choreographer / director Angelica Cholina

Set designer Marius Jacovskis

Costumes, make-up artist Yuozas Statkevichus

Lighting Designer Tadas Valeyka

Choreographer / teacher

19:30
29
Masquerade
29 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Director Rimas Tuminas

Set designer Adomas Jacovskis

Costumes Maxim Obrezkov

Music Faustas Latenas

The Waltz by Aram Khachaturyan is used in the play Aram Khachaturian

19:00
Minetti
29 June 2016 19:30
Новая сцена
19:30
30
Dedication to Eve
30 June 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Production Sergei Yashin

Director Sergey Golomazov

Set design and costumes Alla Kozhenkova

Lighting designer Vladimir Amelin

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

19:00
Jealous of herself
30 June 2016 19:30
Новая сцена

Director Aleksandr Koruchenkov

Set-designer Timothy Ryaboushinsky

Costume designer Mariya Danilova

Music by Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

19:30
01
Imaginary Invalid
1 July 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

Staging Silviu Purcarete

Costume designer, set designer, lighting designer Dragos Buhagiar

Music Vasile Sirli

Make-up artist Olga Kalyavina

Сhoirmaster Iya Mustafina

19:00
02
Eugene Onegin
2 July 2016 19:00
Основная сцена

The idea, literary composition and staging Rimas Tuminas

Set design Adomas Jacovskis

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

Costumes Mariya Danilova

19:00
03
Eugene Onegin
3 July 2016 18:00
Основная сцена

The idea, literary composition and staging Rimas Tuminas

Set design Adomas Jacovskis

Music Faustas Latenas

Lighting Designer Maya Shavdatuashvili

Costumes Mariya Danilova

18:00