Recent & present productions
Current season (2018-2019 Year) Season archive
 
Nearest performances

22 March (19:30) Заказать билет

11 April (19:30) Заказать билет

28 May (19:30)

Director
Set & costumes designer
Choreographer

Light designer
Ruslan Mayorov
 
Nearest performances

29 April (19:00) Все билеты проданы

30 April (19:00) Все билеты проданы

13 May (19:00)

18 May (19:00)





Vicroria Sevryukova
 
Alexander OLESHKO presents: THE SCARLET FLOWER
Alexander OLESHKO presents: THE SCARLET FLOWER
Nearest performances

24 March (13:00) Заказать билет

14 April (13:00) Заказать билет

21 April (13:00) Заказать билет

18 May (12:00)

Composer
Andrey Rubtsov
Live sand drawing

Set designer
Lightning design
Sergey Myasnikov
Sound director
Ekaterina Volkova
Vadim Magalias
Main roles
Aleksandr Oleshko
 
Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina
Nearest performances

30 March (19:00) Заказать билет

13 April (19:00) Заказать билет

Director-choreographer
Set-designer
Make-up and costumes
Yuozas Statkevichus
Lighting designer
Tadas Valeyka
 
Anne Frank: The diary
Anne Frank: The diary
Nearest performances

6 April (19:30) Заказать билет

19 April (19:30) Все билеты проданы

28 May (19:30)

 
Another man's wife and the husband under the bed
Another man's wife and the husband under the bed
Nearest performances

22 March (19:30) Заказать билет

4 April (19:30) Заказать билет

16 April (19:30) Заказать билет

25 April (19:30) Заказать билет

11 May (19:30)

Arrangement
Arsrny Zonnenshtraly
 
 
Ardent heart
Ardent heart
Nearest performances

24 March (19:00) Заказать билет

7 April (19:00) Заказать билет

Set design
Music
Petr Nalich
Lighting Designer
Andrey Abramov
 
BOVARY
BOVARY
Nearest performances

8 April (19:30) Все билеты проданы

16 April (19:30) Заказать билет

22 May (19:30)

Interpreter
Nikolay Liubimov
Set & costumes designer
Movement & gesture
Elena Karalashvili
Sound director
Andrey Oparin
 
CRAWFISH CRY
CRAWFISH CRY
Nearest performances

24 March (19:30) Заказать билет

2 April (19:30) Заказать билет

20 April (19:30) Заказать билет

8 May (19:30)

17 May (19:30)

Set designer
Costume-designer
Vicroria Sevryukova
Music by
Boris Kiner Aleksandr Prokopovich
Interpretation of the play
Mariya Zonina
 
Dedication to Eve
Dedication to Eve
Nearest performances

31 March (19:00) Все билеты проданы

6 April (19:00) Все билеты проданы

17 April (19:00) Заказать билет

7 May (19:00)

16 May (19:00)

Production
Director
Sergey Golomazov
Set design and costumes
Lighting designer
Vladimir Amelin
 
Diary of a Madman
Diary of a Madman
Nearest performances

10 April (19:30) Заказать билет

21 April (19:30) Заказать билет

25 May (19:30)

Set design and costumes
Make-up artist
Assistant director
Nataliya Kuzina
 
Enchanted Wanderer
Enchanted Wanderer
Nearest performances

17 April (19:30) Заказать билет

8 May (19:30)

19 May (19:30)

Director and dramatist
Set & costume designer
Choreographer
Irina Filippova
Lighting designer
Alexandr Matveev
 
 
Eugene Onegin
Eugene Onegin
Nearest performances

26 March (19:00) Заказать билет

3 April (19:00) Заказать билет

16 April (19:00) Заказать билет

22 May (19:00)

The idea, literary composition and staging
Choreographer
 
Evening with Alexander Oleshko
Evening with Alexander Oleshko
Nearest performances

11 April (19:30) Заказать билет

Main roles
Aleksandr Oleshko
 
FAKE NOTE
FAKE NOTE
Nearest performances

28 March (19:00) Заказать билет

10 April (19:00) Заказать билет

18 April (19:00) Заказать билет

24 April (19:00) Заказать билет

2 May (19:00)

 
FLIGHT
FLIGHT
Nearest performances

23 March (19:00) Заказать билет

26 April (19:00) Заказать билет

21 May (19:00)

Set design
Aleksandr Shishkin
Lighting designer
Aleksandr Sivaev
Choreographer
Nikolay Reutov
 
FOLLIES OF A DAY, or The Marriage of Figaro
FOLLIES OF A DAY, or The Marriage of Figaro
Set designer
Anastasiya Bugaeva
Costume designer
Lighting Designer
 
FRIDA. LIFE IN COLOUR
FRIDA. LIFE IN COLOUR
Nearest performances

3 April (19:30) Заказать билет

12 April (19:30) Все билеты проданы

20 April (19:30) Все билеты проданы

21 May (19:30)

Director

Set & costumes design
Dina Borovik
Composer
Nikolay Shipulin
Choreographer
Evgenya Liubashina
Music supervisor & vocal coach
Andrey Sergievskiy
 
 
Fröken Julie
Fröken Julie
Nearest performances

22 March (19:30) Заказать билет

7 April (19:30) Заказать билет

24 April (19:30) Заказать билет

16 May (19:30)

20 May (19:30)

Set designer
Maria Butusova
Costume designer
Anastasia Obynochnaya
Sound directors
Ekaterina Volkova
Vadim Magalias
Light designer
Mikhail Barannikov
 
GAMES OF THE LONELY
GAMES OF THE LONELY
Nearest performances

7 April (19:30) Заказать билет

26 May (19:30)

Set design and costumes
Сostumes
Vicroria Sevryukova
Lighting designer
 
Give us a smile, O Lord
Give us a smile, O Lord
Nearest performances

12 April (19:00) Заказать билет

Set designer
Costume designer
Aleksandra Jacovskyte
Lighting Designer
 
Gonna be
Gonna be
Nearest performances

23 March (19:30) Все билеты проданы

6 April (19:30) Заказать билет

19 April (19:30) Заказать билет

21 May (19:30)

29 May (19:30)

Set designer
Alexandra Karpeykina
Lighting Designer
Mikhail Barannikov
Video effects production
Vakhtang Khubutiya
Ivan Kriuchkov
Dinara Sisembaeva
Olga Tumaikina
Sound director
Vadim Magalias
 
Imaginary Invalid
Imaginary Invalid
Nearest performances

14 April (19:00) Заказать билет

Costume designer, set designer, lighting designer
Dragos Buhagiar
Music
Vasile Sirli
Сhoirmaster
Iya Mustafina
Choreographer
Victoria Kul
 
Jealous of herself
Jealous of herself
Nearest performances

21 March (19:30) Заказать билет

8 April (19:30) Заказать билет

Translated by
Mikhail Donskoy
Set-designer
Timothy Ryaboushinsky
Costume designer
 
 
Jubilee
Jubilee
Nearest performances

31 March (19:30) Заказать билет

13 April (19:30) Заказать билет

14 May (19:30)

Director
Ilya Shilovskiy
Set and costumes
Make-up designer
Lighting designer
Sergey Myasnikov
Sound director
Vadim Magalias
 
Just people
Just people
Nearest performances

5 April (19:00) Заказать билет

Set design and costumes
Lighting designer
 
Last Moons
Last Moons
Nearest performances

29 March (19:00) Все билеты проданы

19 April (19:00) Заказать билет

Production
Set design and costumes
 
Llight-minded actress
Llight-minded actress
Nearest performances

31 March (19:30) Все билеты проданы

29 April (19:30) Заказать билет

15 May (19:30)

29 May (19:30)

 
Love at the Throne
Love at the Throne
Nearest performances

23 March (19:30) Заказать билет

4 April (19:30) Заказать билет

23 April (19:30) Заказать билет

7 May (19:30)

18 May (19:30)

Choreographer
Tatiana Dokukina
Lighting designer
Aleksandr Sivaev
 
Mademoiselle Nitouche
Mademoiselle Nitouche
Nearest performances

25 March (19:00) Заказать билет

1 April (19:00) Заказать билет

2 April (19:00) Заказать билет

22 April (19:00) Заказать билет

23 April (19:00) Заказать билет

 
 
Masquerade
Masquerade
Nearest performances

4 April (19:00) Заказать билет

 
Matryona’s Home
Matryona’s Home
Nearest performances

21 March (19:30) Все билеты проданы

28 March (19:30) Все билеты проданы

5 April (19:30) Все билеты проданы

11 April (19:30) Все билеты проданы

18 April (19:30) Все билеты проданы

Stage version author and director
Author of the idea
Set design and costumes
Vocal consultant
Svetlana Ignatiyeva
 
Medea
Medea
Nearest performances

3 April (19:30) Заказать билет

13 April (19:30) Заказать билет

7 May (19:30)

20 May (19:30)

25 May (19:30)

Set designer
Costumes
Vicroria Sevryukova
Lighting designer
Translation
Valentin Dmitriyev
 
Men and women
Men and women
Nearest performances

29 March (19:30) Заказать билет

14 April (19:30) Все билеты проданы

Choreographer / director
Set designer
Costumes, make-up artist
Yuozas Statkevichus
Lighting Designer
Tadas Valeyka
Choreographer / teacher

 
Minetti
Minetti
Nearest performances

5 April (19:30) Заказать билет

Assistant Director
Costumes
Kotrina Daujotaite
 
New house
New house
Nearest performances

24 April (19:30) Заказать билет

25 April (19:30) Заказать билет

23 May (19:30)

 
 
NIZHINSKIY. Genius Idiot
NIZHINSKIY. Genius Idiot
Nearest performances

2 April (19:30) Все билеты проданы

26 April (19:30) Все билеты проданы

26 May (19:30)

30 May (19:30)

Dina Borovik
Nikolay Shipulin
Andrey Sergievskiy
Evgenya Liubashina
 
Oedipus Rex
Oedipus Rex
Nearest performances

20 April (19:00) Заказать билет

21 April (19:00) Заказать билет

Set designer
Costume designer
Composer of choral parts
Theodorus Abazis
 
OUR CLASS
OUR CLASS
Nearest performances

26 March (19:30) Все билеты проданы

4 April (19:30) Все билеты проданы

30 April (19:30) Все билеты проданы

13 May (19:30)

18 May (19:30)

Set designer
Aleksandr Borovskiy
Composer
Klavdiya Tarabrina
Choreographer
Irina Filippova
 
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt
Nearest performances

30 May (19:00)

31 May (19:00)

Set design
Aleksandr Barmenkov
Lighting Designer
Akeksandr Matveev
Choreographer
Nikolay Reutov
 
PETER PAN
PETER PAN
Nearest performances

23 March (12:00) Заказать билет

24 March (12:00) Заказать билет

30 March (12:00) Заказать билет

30 March (16:00) Заказать билет

7 April (12:00) Заказать билет

Set designer
Lighting designer
Narek Tumanyan
Choreographer
Sergey Zemlyansky
 
POVERTY IS NO VICE
POVERTY IS NO VICE
Nearest performances

30 March (19:30) Все билеты проданы

27 April (19:30) Заказать билет

27 May (19:30)

Elena Sadekova
Svetlana Pervushina
Olga Lerman
 
 
PUSS IN BOOTS
PUSS IN BOOTS
Nearest performances

31 March (12:00) Заказать билет

6 April (12:00) Заказать билет

20 April (12:00) Заказать билет

The authors of the stage version
Vladimir Ivanov Sergey Plotov
Set designer and costumes
Musical director
Lighting designer
 
Richard III
Richard III
Nearest performances

1 April (19:30) Заказать билет

9 April (19:30) Заказать билет

16 May (19:30)

27 May (19:30)

Set design

Costumes

Music

Light designer
Ruslan Mayorov
 
Saturday, Sunday, Monday
Saturday, Sunday, Monday
Nearest performances

22 March (19:00) Заказать билет

11 April (19:00) Заказать билет

27 April (19:00) Заказать билет

Set design and costumes
Marta Krizolini Malatesta
Music
Gianni Garrera
Translator
Alya Cowell
Lighting Designer
Luigi Saccomandi
 
Sergeev and town
Sergeev and town
Nearest performances

23 March (19:30) Заказать билет

6 April (19:30) Заказать билет

Set Designer

Lighting Designer

Sound Designer

 
Stefan Zweig. Short novels
Stefan Zweig. Short novels
Nearest performances

28 March (19:30) Заказать билет

10 April (19:30) Все билеты проданы

Set & costume designer
Lightning designer
Aleksandr Sivaev
Make up designer
 
STORM
STORM
Nearest performances

26 April (19:30) Заказать билет

21 May (19:30)

Set designer
Sergey Avstrievskih
Costumes
Olga Nesterenco
Lighting Designer
Narek Tumanyan
 
   
Uncle Vanya
Uncle Vanya
Nearest performances

9 April (19:00) Заказать билет

23 May (19:00)

Set design and costumes
Lighting designer
 
Waiting for Godot
Waiting for Godot
Nearest performances

9 April (19:30) Заказать билет

24 May (19:30)

Make-up and costumes
Anna Pakulova
Lighting Designer
Sergey Myasnikov
Sound director
Ekaterina Volkova
Assistant Director
Nataliya Kuzina
Rogneda Smirnova
 
Widow from Valencia
Widow from Valencia
Nearest performances

25 March (19:30) Заказать билет

26 March (19:30) Заказать билет

5 April (19:30) Заказать билет

21 April (19:30) Заказать билет

10 May (19:30)

Set Designer
Mariya Meleshko
Light Designer

Costume Designers


Choreographer
Vitaliy Lipoviy
Sonnets



 
Wind in the Poplars
Wind in the Poplars
Nearest performances

21 March (19:00) Заказать билет

25 April (19:00) Заказать билет

19 May (19:00)

Set design and costumes
Lighting designer
 
Nearest performances

7 April (20:00) Все билеты проданы

 
 
Nearest performances

14 April (20:00) Заказать билет

   
Diptych: Anton Shagin & Alexander Milkis
Diptych: Anton Shagin & Alexander Milkis
 
Dreams of Georgia
Dreams of Georgia
 
Evening show: “Concerto for an Actor”
Evening show: “Concerto for an Actor”
Nearest performances

29 March (20:00) Все билеты проданы

19 April (20:00) Все билеты проданы

Iya Mustafina


Asya Knyazeva
Main roles
, Vasily Tsygantsov, Maria Volkova
 
Evening with Alexander OLESHKO: "Let it be soft"
Evening with Alexander OLESHKO: "Let it be soft"
Nearest performances

27 May (20:00)

 
 
Evening with Elena Charkviani
Evening with Elena Charkviani
Nearest performances

18 April (20:00) Заказать билет

 
Evening with Elena SOTNIKOVA
Evening with Elena SOTNIKOVA
Nearest performances

31 March (20:00) Заказать билет

 
Evening with Evgeny KNIAZEV. "CASANOVA".
Evening with Evgeny KNIAZEV. "CASANOVA".
Nearest performances

29 May (20:00)

 
Evening with Evgeny KNYAZEV
Evening with Evgeny KNYAZEV
Nearest performances

24 April (20:00) Заказать билет

Musical director
 
Evening with Igor KARTASHEV: "Nocturne"
Evening with Igor KARTASHEV: "Nocturne"
 
Evening with Liudmila MAKSAKOVA
Evening with Liudmila MAKSAKOVA
Nearest performances

23 March (20:00) Заказать билет

11 April (20:00) Заказать билет

 
 
Evening with Marina ESIPENKO: “In the Alexandrovsky garden”
Evening with Marina ESIPENKO: “In the Alexandrovsky garden”
Nearest performances

5 April (20:00) Заказать билет

25 May (20:00)

 
Evening with Olga TUMAIKINA: 45 different shades
Evening with Olga TUMAIKINA: 45 different shades
Nearest performances

12 April (20:00) Заказать билет

 
Evening with Stas Belyaev
Evening with Stas Belyaev
Nearest performances

28 March (20:00) Заказать билет

 
Evening with Vladimir VDOVICHENKOV
Evening with Vladimir VDOVICHENKOV
Nearest performances

6 April (20:00) Заказать билет

 
Evening with Yulia RUTBERG: “All that jazz”
Evening with Yulia RUTBERG: “All that jazz”
Nearest performances

25 April (20:00) Заказать билет

22 May (20:00)

 
Evening with Yulia RUTBERG: “Stray Dog Cabaret”
Evening with Yulia RUTBERG: “Stray Dog Cabaret”
Nearest performances

4 April (20:00) Заказать билет

10 May (20:00)

 
 
Evening with Yuriy KRASKOV: Nearly earnest
Evening with Yuriy KRASKOV: Nearly earnest
Nearest performances

22 March (20:00) Заказать билет

 
Evening with Yuriy SHLYKOV
Evening with Yuriy SHLYKOV
Nearest performances

21 April (20:00) Заказать билет