Recent & present productions
Current season (2020-2021 Year) Season archive
 
Nearest performances

29 November (12:00) Заказать билет

29 November (16:00) Заказать билет

 
Alexander OLESHKO presents: THE SCARLET FLOWER
Alexander OLESHKO presents: THE SCARLET FLOWER
Nearest performances

31 October (12:00) Заказать билет

15 November (12:00) Заказать билет

Composer
Andrey Rubtsov
Live sand drawing

Set designer
Lightning design
Sergey Myasnikov
Sound director
Ekaterina Volkova
Vadim Magalias
Main roles
Aleksandr Oleshko
 
Andersen's magic theatre
Andersen's magic theatre
Nearest performances

11 October (12:00) Заказать билет

24 October (12:00) Заказать билет

14 November (12:00) Заказать билет

Mikhail Khvastunov
Vadim Magalias


 
Anna Karenina
Anna Karenina
Nearest performances

24 October (19:00) Заказать билет

22 November (19:00) Заказать билет

Director-choreographer
Set-designer
Make-up and costumes
Yuozas Statkevichus
Lighting designer
Tadas Valeyka
 
Anne Frank: The diary
Anne Frank: The diary
Nearest performances

15 October (19:30) Заказать билет

22 October (19:30) Заказать билет

2 November (19:30) Заказать билет

15 November (19:30) Заказать билет

21 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Artistic leader of the play
Dramaturge and director
Set and costume
Vladimir Kruglov
Light

 
Another man's wife and the husband under the bed
Another man's wife and the husband under the bed
Nearest performances

4 October (19:30) Заказать билет

10 October (19:30) Все билеты проданы

24 October (19:30) Заказать билет

6 November (19:30) Заказать билет

18 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Arrangement
Arsrny Zonnenshtraly
 
 
AUDIENCE
AUDIENCE
Nearest performances

7 October (19:00) Заказать билет

8 October (19:00) Заказать билет

26 October (19:00) Заказать билет

27 October (19:00) Заказать билет

9 November (19:00) Заказать билет





Vicroria Sevryukova
 
Baba CHANEL
Baba CHANEL
Nearest performances

24 October (19:30) Заказать билет

3 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Choreographer

Lights

Make-up design
 
BOVARY
BOVARY
Nearest performances

11 October (19:30) Заказать билет

17 October (19:30) Заказать билет

30 October (19:30) Заказать билет

4 November (19:30) Заказать билет

19 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Interpreter
Nikolay Liubimov
Set & costumes designer
Movement & gesture
Elena Karalashvili
Sound director
Andrey Oparin
 
Brusov Lane
Brusov Lane
Nearest performances

10 October (19:30) Заказать билет

14 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Director
Set & costumes designer
Choreographer

Light designer
Ruslan Mayorov
 
CRAWFISH CRY
CRAWFISH CRY
Nearest performances

14 October (19:30) Заказать билет

1 November (19:30) Заказать билет

30 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Set designer
Costume-designer
Vicroria Sevryukova
Music by
Boris Kiner Aleksandr Prokopovich
Interpretation of the play
Mariya Zonina
 
Crime and Punishment
Crime and Punishment
Nearest performances

8 October (19:30) Заказать билет

31 October (19:30) Заказать билет

14 November (19:30) Заказать билет

22 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Director and tutor
Lights

Sound

Assistant director

 
 
Dedication to Eve
Dedication to Eve
Nearest performances

15 October (19:00) Заказать билет

18 November (19:00) Заказать билет

28 November (19:00) Заказать билет

Production
Director
Sergey Golomazov
Set design and costumes
Lighting designer
Vladimir Amelin
 
Diary of a Madman
Diary of a Madman
Nearest performances

23 October (19:30) Заказать билет

7 November (19:30) Заказать билет

21 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Set design and costumes
Make-up artist
Assistant director
Nataliya Kuzina
 
Enchanted Wanderer
Enchanted Wanderer
Nearest performances

4 October (19:30) Заказать билет

18 October (19:30) Заказать билет

13 November (19:30) Заказать билет

26 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Director and dramatist
Set & costume designer
Choreographer
Irina Filippova
Lighting designer
Alexandr Matveev
 
Eugene Onegin
Eugene Onegin
Nearest performances

30 September (19:00) Заказать билет

4 October (19:00) Заказать билет

13 October (19:00) Заказать билет

20 October (19:00) Заказать билет

3 November (19:00) Заказать билет

The idea, literary composition and staging
Choreographer
 
FAKE NOTE
FAKE NOTE
Nearest performances

6 October (19:00) Заказать билет

5 November (19:00) Заказать билет

19 November (19:00) Заказать билет

 
FLIGHT
FLIGHT
Nearest performances

11 October (19:00) Заказать билет

23 October (19:00) Заказать билет

4 November (19:00) Заказать билет

27 November (19:00) Заказать билет

Set design
Aleksandr Shishkin
Lighting designer
Aleksandr Sivaev
Choreographer
Nikolay Reutov
 
 
FRIDA. LIFE IN COLOUR
FRIDA. LIFE IN COLOUR
Nearest performances

9 October (19:30) Все билеты проданы

21 October (19:30) Все билеты проданы

6 November (19:30) Заказать билет

20 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Director

Set & costumes design
Dina Borovik
Composer
Nikolay Shipulin
Choreographer
Evgenya Liubashina
Music supervisor & vocal coach
Andrey Sergievskiy
 
Fröken Julie
Fröken Julie
Set designer
Maria Butusova
Costume designer
Anastasia Obynochnaya
Sound directors
Ekaterina Volkova
Vadim Magalias
Light designer
Mikhail Barannikov
 
GAMES OF THE LONELY
GAMES OF THE LONELY
Nearest performances

18 October (19:30) Заказать билет

6 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Set design and costumes
Сostumes
Vicroria Sevryukova
Lighting designer
 
Give us a smile, O Lord
Give us a smile, O Lord
Nearest performances

3 October (19:00) Заказать билет

7 November (19:00) Заказать билет

Set designer
Costume designer
Aleksandra Jacovskyte
Lighting Designer
 
Gonna be
Gonna be
Nearest performances

15 October (19:30) Заказать билет

13 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Set designer
Alexandra Karpeykina
Lighting Designer
Mikhail Barannikov
Video effects production
Vakhtang Khubutiya
Ivan Kriuchkov
Dinara Sisembaeva
Olga Tumaikina
Sound director
Vadim Magalias
 
Imaginary Invalid
Imaginary Invalid
Nearest performances

18 October (19:00) Заказать билет

14 November (19:00) Заказать билет

Costume designer, set designer, lighting designer
Dragos Buhagiar
Music
Vasile Sirli
Сhoirmaster
Iya Mustafina
Choreographer
Victoria Kul
 
 
Italian Straw Hat
Italian Straw Hat
Nearest performances

6 October (19:30) Все билеты проданы

7 October (19:30) Все билеты проданы

26 October (19:30) Все билеты проданы

5 November (19:30) Заказать билет

19 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Costumes
Vicroria Sevryukova
Music
Boris Kiner Aleksandr Prokopovich
 
Jealous of herself
Jealous of herself
Nearest performances

19 October (19:30) Заказать билет

21 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Translated by
Mikhail Donskoy
Set-designer
Timothy Ryaboushinsky
Costume designer
 
Just people
Just people
Nearest performances

9 October (19:00) Заказать билет

29 November (19:00) Заказать билет

Set design and costumes
Lighting designer
 
Last Moons
Last Moons
Nearest performances

25 October (19:00) Заказать билет

8 November (19:00) Заказать билет

Production
Set design and costumes
 
Liussia. Love confession
Liussia. Love confession
Nearest performances

9 October (19:30) Все билеты проданы

20 October (19:30) Заказать билет

13 November (19:30) Заказать билет

20 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Director

Music

Choreographer

Lights

 
Llight-minded actress
Llight-minded actress
Nearest performances

13 October (19:30) Заказать билет

30 October (19:30) Заказать билет

7 November (19:30) Заказать билет

17 November (19:30) Заказать билет

 
 
Love at the Throne
Love at the Throne
Nearest performances

3 October (19:30) Заказать билет

24 October (19:30) Заказать билет

7 November (19:30) Заказать билет

23 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Choreographer
Tatiana Dokukina
Lighting designer
Aleksandr Sivaev
 
Mademoiselle Nitouche
Mademoiselle Nitouche
Nearest performances

14 October (19:00) Заказать билет

22 October (19:00) Заказать билет

28 October (19:00) Заказать билет

11 November (19:00) Заказать билет

17 November (19:00) Заказать билет

 
Masquerade
Masquerade
Nearest performances

1 October (19:00) Заказать билет

31 October (19:00) Заказать билет

12 November (19:00) Заказать билет

 
Matryona’s Home
Matryona’s Home
Nearest performances

8 October (19:30) Заказать билет

22 October (19:30) Заказать билет

29 October (19:30) Заказать билет

12 November (19:30) Заказать билет

19 November (19:30) Все билеты проданы

Stage version author and director
Author of the idea
Set design and costumes
Vocal consultant
Svetlana Ignatiyeva
 
Medea
Medea
Nearest performances

11 October (19:30) Заказать билет

28 October (19:30) Заказать билет

4 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Set designer
Costumes
Vicroria Sevryukova
Lighting designer
Translation
Valentin Dmitriyev
 
Men and women
Men and women
Nearest performances

23 October (19:30) Заказать билет

8 November (19:30) Заказать билет

18 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Choreographer / director
Set designer
Costumes, make-up artist
Yuozas Statkevichus
Lighting Designer
Tadas Valeyka
Choreographer / teacher

 
 
Metamorphosis
Metamorphosis
Nearest performances

27 October (19:30) Заказать билет

10 November (19:30) Заказать билет

25 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Director

Composer

Lights
Akeksandr Matveev
Main roles
Anna Dubrovskaya
 
Minetti
Minetti
Nearest performances

15 October (19:30) Заказать билет

12 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Assistant Director
Costumes
Kotrina Daujotaite
 
New house
New house
Nearest performances

16 October (19:30) Заказать билет

10 November (19:30) Заказать билет


Costumes

Lights

Make-up design
Main roles
Valery Ushakov
 
NIZHINSKIY. Genius Idiot
NIZHINSKIY. Genius Idiot
Nearest performances

1 October (19:30) Заказать билет

14 October (19:30) Заказать билет

9 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Dina Borovik
Nikolay Shipulin
Andrey Sergievskiy
Evgenya Liubashina
 
Oedipus Rex
Oedipus Rex
Nearest performances

17 October (19:00) Заказать билет

30 October (19:00) Заказать билет

20 November (19:00) Заказать билет

Set designer
Costume designer
Composer of choral parts
Theodorus Abazis
 
OUR CLASS
OUR CLASS
Nearest performances

12 October (19:30) Заказать билет

21 October (19:30) Заказать билет

27 October (19:30) Заказать билет

9 November (19:30) Заказать билет

15 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Set designer
Aleksandr Borovskiy
Composer
Klavdiya Tarabrina
Choreographer
Irina Filippova
 
 
Peer Gynt
Peer Gynt
Nearest performances

16 October (19:00) Заказать билет

15 November (19:00) Заказать билет

Artist-designer
Maxim Obrezkov Aleksandr Barmenkov
Aleksandr Sivaev
Akeksandr Matveev
Choreographer
Nikolay Reutov
Make-up artist
 
PETER PAN
PETER PAN
Nearest performances

11 October (12:00) Заказать билет

17 October (16:00) Заказать билет

18 October (12:00) Заказать билет

24 October (12:00) Заказать билет

1 November (12:00) Заказать билет

Set designer
Lighting designer
Narek Tumanyan
Choreographer
Sergey Zemlyansky
 
Platonov. Short stories
Platonov. Short stories
Nearest performances

25 October (19:30) Заказать билет

1 November (19:30) Заказать билет

22 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Design
Elena Kirkova
Lights
Ruslan Mayorov
Sound
Vadim Magalias
Technical support
Dmitriy Lazarev
 
PUSS IN BOOTS
PUSS IN BOOTS
Nearest performances

10 October (12:00) Заказать билет

31 October (12:00) Заказать билет

8 November (12:00) Заказать билет

21 November (12:00) Заказать билет

The authors of the stage version
Vladimir Ivanov Sergey Plotov
Set designer and costumes
Musical director
Lighting designer
 
Richard III
Richard III
Nearest performances

22 October (19:30) Заказать билет

29 October (19:30) Заказать билет

11 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Set design

Costumes

Music

Light designer
Ruslan Mayorov
 
Saturday, Sunday, Monday
Saturday, Sunday, Monday
Nearest performances

2 October (19:00) Заказать билет

1 November (19:00) Заказать билет

Set design and costumes
Marta Krizolini Malatesta
Music
Gianni Garrera
Translator
Alya Cowell
Lighting Designer
Luigi Saccomandi
 
 
Sergeev and town
Sergeev and town
Nearest performances

31 October (19:30) Заказать билет

Set Designer

Lighting Designer

Sound Designer

 
Stefan Zweig. Short novels
Stefan Zweig. Short novels
Nearest performances

28 October (19:30) Заказать билет

24 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Set & costume designer
Lightning designer
Aleksandr Sivaev
Make up designer
 
STORM
STORM
Nearest performances

30 September (19:30) Все билеты проданы

8 October (19:30) Заказать билет

25 October (19:30) Заказать билет

2 November (19:30) Заказать билет

22 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Set designer
Sergey Avstrievskih
Costumes
Olga Nesterenco
Lighting Designer
Narek Tumanyan
 
Two Women
Two Women
Nearest performances

16 October (19:30) Все билеты проданы

25 October (19:30) Заказать билет

5 November (19:30) Заказать билет

18 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Tutor
Tatiana Zakhava
Set and costume
Lights

Make-up design
 
Uncle Vanya
Uncle Vanya
Nearest performances

10 October (19:00) Заказать билет

21 October (19:00) Заказать билет

6 November (19:00) Заказать билет

26 November (19:00) Заказать билет

Set design and costumes
Lighting designer
 
Widow from Valencia
Widow from Valencia
Nearest performances

30 September (19:30) Заказать билет

13 October (19:30) Заказать билет

29 October (19:30) Заказать билет

12 November (19:30) Заказать билет

30 November (19:30) Заказать билет

Set Designer
Mariya Meleshko
Light Designer

Costume Designers


Choreographer
Vitaliy Lipoviy
Sonnets



 
 
Wind in the Poplars
Wind in the Poplars
Nearest performances

29 October (19:00) Заказать билет

21 November (19:00) Заказать билет

Set design and costumes
Lighting designer
 
Nearest performances

3 October (20:00) Все билеты проданы

24 November (20:00) Заказать билет

 
Nearest performances

17 October (20:00) Заказать билет

 
Evening show: “Concerto for an Actor”
Evening show: “Concerto for an Actor”
Nearest performances

29 September (20:00) Все билеты проданы

25 October (16:00) Все билеты проданы

2 November (20:00) Заказать билет

23 November (20:00) Заказать билет

Iya Mustafina


Main roles
Yryi Polyak, , Yriy Tsokurov, Maria Volkova, Evgeniya Ivashova, Eldar Tramov
 
Evening with Alexander OLESHKO: "Let it be soft"
Evening with Alexander OLESHKO: "Let it be soft"
Nearest performances

29 October (20:00)